Stage programs 2019.

Lions Court

 
17th of August, Saturday

15.00 – The 30 year old Hungarian Tekerőzenekar – Hungarian folk music concert

17.00 – Folk dances of the World – our guest is the Summerfest: Japanese drums, Mallorcan and Cossack dance – Folk dance show from abroad

19.00 – “Voodoo csárda” – Kerekes Band concert – Hungarian world music concert

21.00 – Folk Dances of the World – With the Summerfest: Dance house with Bulgarian and Bosnian dancers – dance teaching

18th of August, Sunday

15.00 – Laundry of Mosó Masa – Veronaki Band’s concert – Album release – World music concert for children

17.00 – “folkTREND!” – Modern outfits following traditional lines – Hungarian fashion show 

19.00 – Lajkó Félix and his Great Orchestra – World music concert

21.00 – Kolo band – South Slavish dance teaching

19th of August, Monday

15.00 – 25 years old Zurgó Band – Folk music concert

17.00 – Martenica Dance Group – Bulgarian folk dance performance

19.00 – Chris Potter and the Dresch Quartett – Jazz and world music concert

21.00 – Moldavian  dance teaching with the Zurgó Group

20th of August, Tuesday

15.00 – The festal production of Matyó Folk Dance Ensemble – Folk dance performance

17.00 – Fitos Dezső Sodality: The village – in cooperation with the Szentendre Dance Ensemble – Folk dance performance

19.00 – Bársony Bálint Sextette: Hungarian Rhapsody Project – World music classical cross over

 

Terrace Savoyai

 
17th of August, Saturday

14.00 – The Cziffra Center is comming: Concerts of the Snétberger Center – Jazz concert

15.00 – The Cziffra Center is comming: Romani Design – Fashion Show

15.30 – Iaido (Japanese martial art) production with the Hungarian Kendo Federation – Japanese sword art show

16.30 – The Cziffra Center project is comming: Sárközy Lajos and his band – Hungarian gipsy music

18.00 – OPENING CEREMONY

18.30 – Soós Csaba and his friends – Hungarian folk music concert 

19.30 – 15.30 – Iaido (Japanese martial art) production with the Hungarian Kendo Federation – Japanese sword art show

20.00 – Concert of the Italian Telamure Group – Folk music 

21.00 – Chado-a traditional Japanese Tea Ceremony

18th of August, Sunday

14.00 – Kiyo Kito Taiko drum performance – Traditional Japanese drum music 

14.30 – Kimono show of Vihar Judit – Japanese kimono fashion show

16.00 – ViGaD Band and the Ispiláng vocal ensemble- South Slavic music concert 

18.00 – Safwat Sabri and his band from Syria – Traditional arabic music

19.00 – Kenéz László’s shakuhachi (Japanese flute with 5 holes) performance – Traditional Japanese flute music

20.00 – Orient Occident – Kobza Vajk  lute concert – Oriental world music solo

21.00 – Kenéz László’s shakuhachi performance – Traditional Japanese flute music

19th of August, Monday

14.00 – Vitosa Band – Bulgaria – Folk music 

15.00 – Bonsai presentation by Katona Ervin 

16.00 – AWARD GIVING CEREMONY 

17.00 – Kenéz László’s shakuhachi (Japanese flute with 5 holes) performance – Traditional Japanese flute music

18.00 – Fülep Márk flutist and his friends: Folkpanorama – Folk and classiscal cross over music

19.30 – Concert of David Yengibarjan and Gerzson János – World music 

21.00 – Boga & Thomas Gundermann: Touch of unknown – World music

20th of August, Tuesday

14.00 – Gatyamadzag band’s concert – Hungarian folk music 

16.00 – Pengetős Trio – Hungarian folk music on string instruments 

18.00 – Kátai Zoltán and Szokolay Dongó Balázs duo concert – Folk and early music

20.00 – The festive concert of Szalonna and his band – Hungarian folk music 

A honlap további használatához a sütik használatát el kell fogadni. További információ

A süti beállítások ennél a honlapnál engedélyezett a legjobb felhasználói élmény érdekében. Amennyiben a beállítás változtatása nélkül kerül sor a honlap használatára, vagy az "Elfogadás" gombra történik kattintás, azzal a felhasználó elfogadja a sütik használatát.

Bezárás